The Pinellas Caucus is asking candidates for elected office as well as elected officials to sign the Environmental Voter Pledge.  The Pledge is an affirmation of the Environmental Bill of Rights.  We look forward to gaining this commitment to environmental action from all Democrats.

Signers:

 

Rene Flowers Rene Flowers
Pinellas County Commission, District 7
You Know Rene
Dan Helm
Pinellas Supervisor of Elections
VoteDanHelm
Joe Saportas
Pinellas Tax Collector
Joe Saportas
Janet Longs

Pinellas County Commission, District 1

Janet Long

Karl Nurse Karl Nurse
Pinellas Co. School Board Dist 7
Karl Nurse for School Board Dist 7
Sharon Jackson
Pinellas Co. School Board Dist 7
Sharon D Jackson for School Board Dist 7
Caprice Edmond Caprice Edmond
Pinellas Co. School Board Dist 7
Caprice Edmond for School Board Dist 7
Kelly Johnson Kelly Johnson
Florida House, District 65
Kelly Johnson
Patricia Plantamura < Patricia Plantamura
Florida House, District 66
Donate
Patricia Plantamura Past Chair and Vice-Chair of DECF-Pinellas
Ben Diamond
Florida House, District 68
Ben Diamond
Jennifer Webb Jennifer Webb
Florida House District 69
Jennifer Webb for House District 69
Andrew Apted Andrew Apted
Florida House District 67
Andrew Apted for House District 67
Michele Rayner
Florida House, District 70
Michele Rayner
Michelle Grimsley< Michelle Grimsley
Florida House, District 70
Michelle Grimsley
Keisha Bell
Florida House, District 70
Mark For Florida
Kimberly Walker
Florida Congressional District 12
Kimberly For Congress
Prior Elections
Kathleen Beckman
Clearwater – City Council
Kathleen Beckman for Clearwater
April Thanos
Gulfport – City Council
AprilThanos.com
Elizabeth Drayer Elizabeth Drayer
Clearwater – Mayor
ElizabethDrayerforMayor.com
Beth Connor
St. Petersburg – District 5
bethconnorforcouncil.com
John Hornbeck
St. Petersburg – District 1
john@727lawyer.com
www.votehornbeck.com
Eritha Cainion
St. Petersburg – District 7
erithacainion@gmail.com
voteakile.com
Anne Hirsch
St. Petersburg – District 5
anneuhuru@gmail.com
votehirsch.com
Deborah Figgs-Sanders
St. Petersburg – District 5
figgssanders4d5council@gmail.com
www.figgssanders.com
Trenia Cox
St. Petersburg – District 5
anneuhuru@gmail.com
treniacox.com
Orlando Acosta
St. Petersburg – District 3
Email Orlando
www.voteorlandoacosta.com/
Lisa Wheeler-Bowman
St. Petersburg – District 7
Email Lisa
www.lisaforstpete.com/